Home | About Us | Personal Injury | Contact Us
         
 
 
Family Visas
   Marriage Visa
   Unmarried/Same Sex Partner Visa
   Fiance/Proposed Civil Partner Visa
   Parents/Grandparents Visa
   UK Unmarried Partners
   UK Ancestry Visa
   nganu
 
 
UK Visit Visa
   Business Visit Visa
   Entertainment Visit Visa
   General Visit Visa
   Visa to get Medical Treatment
   Sports Visit Visa
   Chinese Delegation Visa-ADS Agreement
   Student Visit Visa
 
 
Tier 1 Visa
   Investor Visa
   Prospective Entrepreneur
   Entrepreneur Visa
   Post Study Work
 
 
Tier 2 Visa
   Work Permit
   Change of Employment
   Intra Company Transfers
 
 
Tier 4 Visa
   Student Visa
   Student Visit Visa
 
 
Tier 5 Visa
   Youth Mobility Scheme
   Temporary Workers
 
 
ILR Applications
   ILR - Tier 1 General
   ILR - Tier 2 General
   ILR - Work Permit Holder
   ILR - Tier 2 Minister Of Religion
   ILR - Tier 2 Sportsperson
   ILR - Marriage
   ILR - Unmarried Partner
   ILR - Civil Partner
   ILR - Domestic Worker
   ILR - Tier 1 (Investor)
   ILR - Tier 1 (Entrepreneur)
   ILR as a Bereaved Spouse
   ILR Victim Of Domestic Violence
   ILR - 10 Years Long Residence
   ILR - 14 Years Long Residence
 
 
Asylum and Humanitarian Protection
   Bail
   Asylum Claim
   ILR As A Refugee
   Family Reunion
   Legacy Cases
 
 
Passport & Travel Document Applications
   Application For British Passport
   Refugee Travel Document
   Stateless Person Travel Document
   Certificate Of Travel
   One Way Travel Document
 
 

Authorized and Regulated by SRA


Entertainment Visit Visa

Are you an Entertainer? Would you like to Visit the UK to take part in an entertainment event?

If you wish to come to the UK as an entertainer you will first need to obtain an Entertainment Visit Visa.

If you work in the theatre or in film, either as an actor or behind the scenes worker you can apply for an Entertainment Visit Visa.

We will manage your application from start to finish, ensuring that it is done right the first time, avoiding costs in re-applying!

What are the criteria for an Entertainment Visit Visa?

  • You must plan to visit the UK for a maximum of 6 months and leave at the end of that period
  • Before an Entertainment Visit Visa is granted you must be able to show that you also have enough money to support your stay in the UK

What we can do for you:

In order to complete your Entertainment Visit Visa application efficiently your immigration matter will be dealt with in five stages:

  1. A detailed assessment of your personal circumstances
  2. Pre-application, where we will ensure that we receive the correct documents to strengthen your case
  3. The completion of your Entertainment Visit Visa application
  4.  Submission of your Entertainment Visit Visa application
  5. Contact you with the confirmation of your Entertainment Visit Visa

Once in the UK:

  • An Entertainment Visit Visa lasts for up to two years if granted for more than one entry to the UK. However you can only stay in the UK for up to six months at any given time
  • You will not be able to take up employment, produce goods, provide services or undertake a course of study whilst in the UK with an Entertainment Visit Visa
  • Get in touch with Longfellow Solicitors for specialist advice and assistance.

 

 
   What We Offer
   Immigration News
   Same Day Visa Service
   Prices
   Privacy Statement
 
 
Other Services
   Personal Injury
   Family Law
   Civil Litigation
   Commissioners for Oath
Others
   UK Citizenship
   UK Sponsorship Licence
   Indefinite Leave to Remain
   UK Settlement Visa
   UK Visa Extension
   Schengen Visa
   UK Right of Abode
   EEA Residence Permit
 
 
   
   
NEED HELP?
  Visa
  Nationality*
  Name*
  Phone
  Email*
  Additional Comments
   
   
PAY ONLINE
 
 
 
     
Copyright © 2012 Longfellow Solicitors. Longfellow Solicitors is authorized and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority under number 563949. VAT Registration No 128803804