Home | About Us | Personal Injury | Contact Us
         
 
 
Family Visas
   Marriage Visa
   Unmarried/Same Sex Partner Visa
   Fiance/Proposed Civil Partner Visa
   Parents/Grandparents Visa
   UK Unmarried Partners
   UK Ancestry Visa
   nganu
 
 
UK Visit Visa
   Business Visit Visa
   Entertainment Visit Visa
   General Visit Visa
   Visa to get Medical Treatment
   Sports Visit Visa
   Chinese Delegation Visa-ADS Agreement
   Student Visit Visa
 
 
Tier 1 Visa
   Investor Visa
   Prospective Entrepreneur
   Entrepreneur Visa
   Post Study Work
 
 
Tier 2 Visa
   Work Permit
   Change of Employment
   Intra Company Transfers
 
 
Tier 4 Visa
   Student Visa
   Student Visit Visa
 
 
Tier 5 Visa
   Youth Mobility Scheme
   Temporary Workers
 
 
ILR Applications
   ILR - Tier 1 General
   ILR - Tier 2 General
   ILR - Work Permit Holder
   ILR - Tier 2 Minister Of Religion
   ILR - Tier 2 Sportsperson
   ILR - Marriage
   ILR - Unmarried Partner
   ILR - Civil Partner
   ILR - Domestic Worker
   ILR - Tier 1 (Investor)
   ILR - Tier 1 (Entrepreneur)
   ILR as a Bereaved Spouse
   ILR Victim Of Domestic Violence
   ILR - 10 Years Long Residence
   ILR - 14 Years Long Residence
 
 
Asylum and Humanitarian Protection
   Bail
   Asylum Claim
   ILR As A Refugee
   Family Reunion
   Legacy Cases
 
 
Passport & Travel Document Applications
   Application For British Passport
   Refugee Travel Document
   Stateless Person Travel Document
   Certificate Of Travel
   One Way Travel Document
 
 

Authorized and Regulated by SRA


ILR - 10 Years Long Residence

Purpose of the Visa:

You are eligible to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR) in the UK if you have 'lawfully' lived in the UK for a period of 10 years.

Requirement for the Visa:

You must have "continuous residence" that means residence in the United Kingdom for an unbroken period that means a period shall not be considered to have been broken where an applicant is absent from the UK for a period of 6 months or less at any one time.   

You must not have been convicted of an offence and was sentenced to a period of imprisonment

You must not have been absent for more than 18 months from the United Kingdom during the period in question.

You must have sufficient knowledge of the English language and sufficient knowledge about life in the United Kingdom unless you are under the age of 18 or aged 65 or over at the time of your application.

What we can do for you?

At Longfellow Solicitors, we will look after your application from start to finish in the best possible way at an amazing low cost.  Your application would undergo the following stages with us:

  1. A detail assessment of your case considering your particular circumstances.  
  2. Explaining the procedure and requirements in more depth in the light of your particular circumstances. 
  3. Advising you on all the necessary documents required to satisfy the visa requirement. 
  4. Completing all the relevant forms and other paperwork on your behalf.
  5. Drafting legal grounds in support of your application.
  6. A qualified immigration solicitor and accredited immigration supervisor supervising throughout the conduct of your case.   
  7. Submitting your application to the relevant immigration office.
  8. Keeping you up to date on the progress of your application. 

Our Fee:

We will charge you a fixed fee of £600 for our professional services.  You are guaranteed the best price for the quality of professional service you get.  There are no hidden charges and this is the final amount that you would pay.  

Please feel free to contact us via email or telephone to discus your matter further. 

 

 
   What We Offer
   Immigration News
   Same Day Visa Service
   Prices
   Privacy Statement
 
 
Other Services
   Personal Injury
   Family Law
   Civil Litigation
   Commissioners for Oath
Others
   UK Citizenship
   UK Sponsorship Licence
   Indefinite Leave to Remain
   UK Settlement Visa
   UK Visa Extension
   Schengen Visa
   UK Right of Abode
   EEA Residence Permit
 
 
   
   
NEED HELP?
  Visa
  Nationality*
  Name*
  Phone
  Email*
  Additional Comments
   
   
PAY ONLINE
 
 
 
     
Copyright © 2012 Longfellow Solicitors. Longfellow Solicitors is authorized and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority under number 563949. VAT Registration No 128803804